Case 01 / 07

Construction TikTok

Industry
Construction
Services
  • TikTok
  • Scripts
  • Filming
  • TikTok SEO
Period
September 2026
Three of our TikTok videos shot on the company's sites

The task

Make the account a source of construction jobs people recognise, and reach the people the company hires.

The company works in Lithuania and the EU and hires facade workers and labourers from Ukraine; TikTok is the main channel where it finds them. The account had an audience, but a weak link to the work: much of its search traffic came from giveaways and unrelated topics.

+110%

video views in the first month

+254%

new viewers

42

videos in a month, more than one a day

What we did

Real people on real sites: ideas, filming and the account itself, from the first video to the monthly report.

  • Ideas and scripts

    Topics and formats picked for what candidates ask about: pay, conditions, housing, the team.

  • Filming

    On the company's sites with its own workers: live dialogue, everyday work, humour.

  • Running the account

    Posting, captions, hashtags and the keywords that TikTok search ranks, with analytics every month.

The results

Every key metric grew 1.7 to 3.8 times compared with the 28 days before we started.

37 of 42 videos (88%) passed 1,000 views: the account now has a steady base reach rather than one viral video. The share of traffic from For You grew from 70% to 78%, so the algorithm shows the videos to new people more often.

MetricBeforeFirst monthChange
Video views62,000130,400+110%
Unique viewers9,80025,900+165%
New viewers2,8009,900+254%
Profile views1,3002,300+68%
Likes1,4003,300+133%
Comments60227+278%
Shares114424+275%

Before: 7 August – 3 September; first month: 3–30 September. Data from TikTok Analytics.

What worked

Pay, real people and the team: the videos that answer what someone moving abroad for work wants to know.

  • Pay

    3 of the 5 most popular videos are about pay; the top one passed 100,000 views.

  • Real people, not staging

    Real workers, live dialogue and everyday moments on site get the best response.

  • The team

    Videos about the crew and company outings build trust in the employer, which matters when a candidate moves abroad.

  • A niche in search

    Instead of giveaways, people now find the account by “work in Lithuania”, “work in Europe”, “facade work” and “PVC panels Lithuania”.

108.2K views
24.3K views
15.6K views
TikTok Studio statistics of the 108.2K video
TikTok Studio statistics of the 24.3K video
TikTok Studio statistics of the 15.6K video

Next case

02 / 07

Photobook store

E-commerce · Content strategy, Instagram design, Reels, Targeted ads

Contact

Let's get to know each other.

Leave your contact details and a few words about your project. We'll get in touch to set up a call.

Book a call

muzy.agency@gmail.comKaunas, Lithuania · online across Europe · EN · UA · LT

We use these details only to reply to you. Privacy policy